San Joaquin League Championships (Boys)
At
Course: 3.12
miles
�
PL |
NAME |
SCH |
TIME |
1 |
Daniel
Drew |
SVC |
|
2 |
Jose
Montano |
AV |
|
3 |
Garret Mehrguth |
SVC |
|
4 |
Jake Park |
EC |
|
5 |
Marcel
Chavez |
SM |
|
6 |
Chris
Anderson |
BB |
|
7 |
Matt
Crichton |
SVC |
|
8 |
Michael Wenger |
AV |
|
9 |
Tyler
Rodgers |
SVC |
|
10 |
Tanner
Shaffer |
SVC |
|
11 |
Justin
Howard |
SM |
|
12 |
Edgar
Gutierrez |
AV |
|
13 |
Anthony
Montes |
SVC |
|
14 |
Scott Roquemore |
SVC |
|
15 |
Tyler Holke |
SM |
|
16 |
Manuel Pedroza |
AV |
|
17 |
Aaron Werthmeimer |
TVT |
|
18 |
Ali Smailey |
SM |
|
19 |
Aaron
Troy |
AV |
|
20 |
Michael Liao |
FP |
|
21 |
Michael
Nguyen |
BB |
|
22 |
Ethan
Chang |
EC |
|
PL |
NAME |
SCH |
TIME |
23 |
Timothy
Wallace |
BB |
|
24 |
Jake Holke |
SM |
|
25 |
Michael
Carton |
SM |
|
26 |
Jon Elzur |
TVT |
|
27 |
Everado Barriga |
AV |
|
28 |
Aaron Ettl |
TVT |
|
29 |
Aaron Hoch |
BB |
|
30 |
Mathew Mariscal |
SM |
|
31 |
Alfredo
Barajas |
FP |
|
32 |
Kyung Wook Lee |
FP |
|
33 |
Nimrod
Nahum |
TVT |
|
34 |
Eric Avdee |
TVT |
|
35 |
Tim
Wright |
BB |
|
36 |
Anthony Khong |
BB |
|
37 |
David
Jenkins |
BB |
|
38 |
Sam Shulkoff |
TVT |
|
39 |
David
Hughes |
EC |
24:35 |
40 |
Matt Timsit |
TVT |
25:00 |
41 |
Brandon
Chan |
EC |
25:01 |
42 |
Neal Piraino |
EC |
26:40 |
43 |
JP Park |
EC |
27:13 |
44 |
Jae-Hung Lee |
EC |
27:13 |
Team Scores:
1.
2. Avalon��������������������������������������������� 2-8-12-16-19-(27)-()
/ 57
3. St.
Michael�s������������������������ ����������� 5-11-15-18-24-(25)-(30) / 73
4.
5. Tarbut V Torah���������������������������������� 17-26-28-33-34-(38)-(40)
/ 138
6. Eastside
Christian����������������������������� 4-22-39-41-42-(43)-(44)
/ 148
���
San Joaquin League Championships (Girls)
At
Course: 3.12
miles
�
PLACE |
NAME |
SCHOOL |
TIME |
|
|
|
1 |
Genessa Gross |
SVC |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Taylor
Miller |
SVC |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Samantha Staph |
SVC |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stefanie Mraule |
SVC |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Katelin Walsh |
SVC |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kathryn
McCarthy |
SVC |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
AV |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Christine Georgiades |
FP |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ranielle Rodriguez |
CC |
|
|
|
|
10 |
Amy Bastida |
AV |
|
|
|
|
11 |
Rebecca
Scott |
CC |
24:52 |
|
|
|
12 |
Anai Bravo |
AV |
24:59 |
|
|
|
13 |
Alexa Cohen |
TVT |
25:03 |
|
|
|
14 |
Cassie Stracener |
EC |
25:10 |
|
|
|
15 |
Kristina
Scott |
CC |
25:14 |
|
|
|
16 |
Eliana Lee |
EC |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Erica
Rodriguez |
CC |
|
|
|
|
18 |
Laura Kopel |
TVT |
|
|
|
|
19 |
Jessica
Bonner |
TVT |
|
|
|
|
20 |
Alessandra
Martinelli |
AV |
|
|
|
|
21 |
Bernadette
Magallenes |
CC |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Gladis Contreras |
AV |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Dori Sharvit |
TVT |
|
|
|
|
24 |
Elizabeth
Saavedra |
CC |
|
|
|
|
25 |
Micca Hecht |
TVT |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Phorum Sheth |
FP |
|
|
|
|
27 |
Rachel
Kent |
TVT |
|
|
|
|
28 |
Maya Benezer |
TVT |
|
|
|
|
29 |
Andrea Taguinod |
EC |
|
|
|
|
30 |
Caroline
Currie |
CC |
|
|
|
|
31 |
Rebecca
Vargas |
EC |
|
|
|
|
Team Scores:
1.
2. Avalon��������������������������������������������� 7-10-12-20-22-()-()
/ 71
3. Connelly������������������������������� ����������� 9-11-15-17-21-(24)-(30) / 73
4. Tarbut v�Torah���������������������������������� 13-18-19-23-25-(27)-(28)
/ 88
Eastside
Christian�������������������������������� 14-16-29-31-nr
/ dnf